Our team

LEN STOLYARCHUK
IT and Management Honorary Doctorate Degree

FOUNDER & CEO OF THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF TOMORROW

COORDINATOR FOR SCHOOL OF TOMORROW IN THE CIS & THE BALTIC STATES

VICE-PRESIDENT OF THE ASSOCIATION OF PRIVATE SCHOOLS OF RUSSIA

OLGA STOLYARCHUK

CO-FOUNDER OF THE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF TOMORROW

VICE-PRINCIPAL

JULIE BENEDIK

VICE-PRINCIPAL

HEAD OF ADMISSIONS DEPARTMENT

NATALIE STAFEEVA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

HEAD OF ACE CURRICULUM DEPARTMENT

HEAD OF DISTANT LEARNING DEPARTMENT

HEAD OF ON-CAMPUS ESL

ANNA MARA

VICE-PRINCIPAL

HEAD OF CO-CURRICULUM

STUDENT LEADERSHIP PROGRAMS ADMINISTRATOR

MARIA ZATSEPINA

VICE-PRINCIPAL
/ RUSSIAN PROGRAM

RUSSIAN AND LITERATURE TEACHER

HELEN ULIANOVA

HEAD OF CUSTOMER SERVICE DEPARTMENT

NIKOLAI GAEVSKY

VICE-PRINCIPAL

ADMINISTRATIVE DEPARTMENT

David Jordan

Junior and Senior Level Teacher
ACE coach
TED-Ed Club Leader
Drama Club Coach

Christy Brizendine

ESL Teacher
Primary Level Teacher
Author of Reading Cafe Course
Literary Editor for ROOTS and ISOT TV

Carol Sheppard

Primary Level Teacher
Special Education Teacher
Literary Editor for Methodology Department

Clarissa Raaths

Primary Level Teacher
ESL teacher
Primary School Event Manager

Vladimir Nikolsky

Methodologist
RSC Judge Master
Bilingual Olympiad Coordinator
International Testing Coordinator for CIS and Baltic States
Teachers' Training Program Coordinator

Jonathan P. Ndirowei, MSc

Senior Level Academic Advisor
(Mathematics and Sciences)
SAT Test Center Coordinator and Administrator
SAT Trainer
School of Tomorrow Record and Management, System Administrator

Mijoo Jordan

University Admissions Counselor
Academic Advisor
Special Education Teacher
LifeShare Group Leader
School Pianist

Stanislav Orlovsky,
MA, Еd.D.

History and Social Science Teacher / Russian Program
Bilingual Olympiad Co-Coordinator
Chairman of the Supreme People’s Olympiad Council
Intellectuals Club Coach

Atira Jordan

Junior Level Teacher
ESL Teacher
Middle School Event Manager

Larae Balanon

Junior Level Teacher

Angela Verutina

Senior Level Teacher
Dual Enrollment Liaison

Julie Stolyarchuk

Listening Comprehension Course author
Creative and Academic Writing teacher
IELTS and TOEFL tutor

Helen Nepomnyashchaya

Senior Level Teacher
RSC Coordinator for International School of Tomorrow
Methodological Council Secretary

Svetlana Shestakova

Senior Level Teacher
Grades 9-11 Counselor
Methodologist

Cornelis Zaayman

Senior Level Teacher

Karina Khristova

Primary Level Teacher

Ludovick Tsasse

Primary Level Teacher

David Gonzalez

Senior Level Teacher

Maria Ndiraya

Middle Level Teacher

Evgenia Rubina

Preschool Teacher
Counsellor

Julie Tkhorivskaya

Junior Level Teacher

Katerina Belova

Primary Level Teacher

Dmitriy Naumenko

Preschool Teacher
Methodologist

Irina Korovina

Junior Level Teacher

Irina Sablina

Junior Level Teacher

Andrey Ryabchenkov

Senior Level Teacher

Tatiana Fedichkina

Primary Level Teacher

Anna Quigley

Primary Level Teacher

Bryan Nkoloagu

Senior Level Teacher

Oxana Bulynina

Primary Level Teacher

Evgeniy Kalamagin

Junior Level Teacher
Math Instructor

Tran Lin Thi

Special Education Counsellor

Alexey Khlopikov

Math and Physics Teacher / Russian Program

Alla Petrushenko

Biology Teacher / Russian Program
Craft Club Leader

Svetlana Semyonova

Geography and Chemistry Teacher / Russian Program

Tatiana Boytsova

Russian Language and Literature Teacher / Russian Program

Natalia Ikonnikova

Primary School Teacher / Russian Program

Marina Kiseleva

Primary School Teacher / Russian Program

Irina Trambaenko

Math and IT Teacher / Russian Program

Ludmila Naumenko

Primary School Teacher / Russian Program

Joel Balanon

Vocals Teacher
Choir Instructor
School Band Instructor

Emanuel Ximenes Melo

PE Teacher

Evgeniy Grigoriev

PE Teacher

Vlada Borozdina

Teacher of French

Armine Santos

Teacher of Russian as a Foreign Language
Logistics Manager

Daria Kalamagina

Dance Teacher
Choreographer

Ekaterina Volovatova

Craft Teacher

Olga Pshenichkina

Art Teacher

Olga Varkentin

Graphics Designer

Olga Orlova

Nurse

Elena Cheprova

Librarian

Elena Stupishina

Customer Service administrator